The Department of the Interior and Local Government Region III awarded the outstanding Local Government Units within the Region in the implementation of Locally Funded Projects as well as the Top Performing DILG R3 personnel at Kingsborough International Convention Center, City of San Fernando, Pampanga on December 5, 2018.

In their message, RD Julie J. Daquioag and ARD Jay E. Timbreza congratulated and expressed their gratitude to everyone for the successful year in the implementation of the Department’s programs and of the success of the activity.

During the activity, the activity was graced by the angelic voices of the Pampanga Provincial Government Choir and the graceful dance movements of the Power Mabalacat Culture and Arts

 

Certificate of Recognition were awarded to the BNEO completers; MLGOOs of SGLG awardees LGUs with Dangal ng Kagalingan Awards; SGLG focal persons and team; LGUs with Absorptive Capacity Type 1 and special awards; and to DILG Provincial Offices.

Further, the following are the winners of the different categories:

Best Implementer of ADM Disaster Risk Reduction and Other Infrastructure

  • 4th Class – General Mamerto Natividad, Nueva Ecija
  • 3rd Class – Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija
  • 2nd Class – Bongabon, Nueva Ecija
  • 1st Class – Cabiao, Nueva Ecija

Best Implementer of ADM Water Supply and Sanitation

  • 4th-5th Class – Pura, Tarlac
  • 2nd-3rd Class – Gabaldo, Nueva Ecija
  • 1st Class – Pulilan, Bulacan

Best Implementer of ADM Local Access Roads and Bridges

  • 5th Class – San Clemente, Tarlac
  • 4th Class – Llanera, Nueva Ecija
  • 3rd Class – San Luis, Pampanga
  • 2nd Class – Casiguran, Aurora
  • 1st Class – San Ildefonso, Bulacan

Best Implementer of Performance Challenge Fund - Talavera, Nueva Ecija

Performance Challenge Fund Grand Slam (2015-2018)

  • Provincial Government of Bulacan
  • Balanga City, Bataan
  • Mabalacat City, Pampanga
  • Plaridel, Bulacan
  • Floridablanca, Pampanga
  • Victoria, Tarlac

Best SALINTUBIG Program Implementer - Cuyapo, Nueva Ecija

Best CMGP Program Implementer - Provincial Government of Bulacan

Best Small Water Impounding Projects Implementer - Arayat, Pampanga

Best Performing LGUs for LFPs

  • 5th Class – Anao, Tarlac
  • 4th Class - Cabangan, Zambales
  • 5th Class - Sta. Ana, Pampanga
  • 2nd Class - Iba, Zambales
  • 1st Class - Cabiao, Nueva Ecija

Best Field Officer in the Implementation of LFPs

  • LGOO VI Ruth S. Babilonia – Casiguran, Aurora
  • LGOO VI Cristy M. Blanco - Orani, Bataan
  • LGOO VI Ana Karla G. Santos – Doña Remedios Trinidad, Bulacan
  • LGOO VI Katherine Lapuz – Llanera, Nueva Ecija
  • LGOO VI Mariel V. Estacio – Santo Tomas, Pampanga
  • LGOO VI Robert Diola – Victoria, Tarlac
  • LGOO VI Kristine Joy B. Pesimo – Castillejos, Zambales

 

  
Featured Videos